Tickets-For-Events.com - JAZZ / BLUES Tickets

JAZZ / BLUES
31st Annual Women's Blues Revue
A Neville Family Groove
A Piano, Guitar & Sax
A Tribute to the Blues Brothers
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abdullah Ibrahim
Acoustic Alchemy
Alex Cuba
All That Jazz
All Them Witches
All Them Witches & King Buffalo
Amplified Jazz Experience Vol. 5
An Evening With Molly Ringwald
Ana Popovic
Anat Cohen
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones
Andy McKee
Angelo Moore and the Brand New Step
Ann Hampton Callaway
Annual Night of Musical Artistry
Anthony Gomes
Antonio Sanchez
Arturo O'Farrill's Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Arturo Sandoval
Arturo Sandoval Sextet
B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
Bad Banjo Brown
BadBadNotGood
Ball State University Jazz Ensembles
Barns Courtney
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck & Brooklyn Rider
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Benny Green
Benny Turner
Beyond The Black
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Bill Charlap Trio
Billy Childs & Paquito D'Rivera
Billy Cobham
Billy Porter
Black Violin
Black Violin Duo
Blind Boys Of Alabama Christmas Show
Blues At Bethel Woods: Myles Mancuso Band, Chris O'Leary Band & Midnight Slim
Blues Is Alright Tour: Sir Charles Jones, Tucka, Pokey Bear & TK Soul
Blues Masters At The Crossroads
Blues Masters At The Crossroads: Charlie Musselwhite, William Bell, Bobby Rush & Marquise Knox
Blues Monday Band
Bob Schneider
Bobby Rush
Boney James
Branford Marsalis
Brass Transit
Broun Fellinis
Brown, Sturgis & Brown
Brubeck Brothers Quartet
Bruce Katz Band
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Quinn Sullivan
Bumper Jacksons
Buselli Wallarab Jazz Orchestra
Byron Stripling
California & Montreal Guitar Trios
California Guitar Trio
Carlos Del Junco
Carolyn Wonderland & Guy Forsyth
Cash Box Kings
Catharsis
Charenee Wade
Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires
Charles Williams Trio
Charlie Young
Chase Garrett's Piano Stomp
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra
Chords For Chordoma: A Pan-American Jazz Event
Chris Ardoin
Chris Botti
Chris Smither
Chris Thile
Christian McBride
Chubby Carrier
Church Street Jazz Series: Bob James Trio
Church Street Jazz: Marion Meadows
Church Street Jazz: Richard Elliot
Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Gregory Porter
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Rhiannon Giddens, Pokey LaFarge & Steep Canyon Rangers
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
Community Jazz Ensemble
Cool Jazz
Count Basie Orchestra
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrille Aimee & Shelly Berg Trio
Dan Bruce
Dan Waldis & Allison Ottley
Dana Louise
Daniel Lanois
Danilo Perez Trio & Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
Dave Koz
Dave Koz, David Benoit, Rick Braun & Peter White
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
David Bromberg Quintet & John Sebastian
David Broza
David Garibaldi
David Sanborn Electric Band
Davina and The Vagabonds
Davina and The Vagabonds & The Squirrel Nut Zippers
Dayme Arocena
Deborah Brown
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delfeayo Marsalis
Deuces Wild! Dueling Pianos
Devon Allman Band
Diamanda Galas
Diana Krall
Diana Krall & The Nashville Symphony
Diego Figueiredo & Ken Peplowski
Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Doc Serverinsen
Don Brown Trio
Donald Sinta Quartet
Downchild Blues Band
Doyle Bramhall II
Doyle Bramhall II & Althea Grace
Doyle Bramhall II, Emily Gimble & Lou Ann Barton
Dueling Pianos
Dustin Arbuckle
Earl Klugh
Eddie Palmieri
Elana Lisa and The Hot Mess
Eric Gales
Felix Cabrera
Funky Butt Brass Band
Gabriel Kahane
Gary Comeau and The Voodoo All Stars
George Benson
George Benson & Kenny G
George Maurer Jazz Group
Gerald Albright, Alex Bugnon & Marc Antione
Gerald Clayton
Gold Coast Jazz Society Band
Gregory Porter
Guy Davis
Hailu Mergia
Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and the Stepping Stones
Harlem String Quartet
Harmonious Wail
Harold Lopez-Nussa
Harry Connick Jr.
Harry Manx
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Holiday Swing
Holly Cole
Home For The Holidays
Hot 8 Brass Band
House of Waters
Howard Alden
Huck Johnson and the Jackknives
Ivan Lins
Jack Semple
Jackie Venson
Jackson Taylor & The Sinners
Jackson Taylor and The Sinners
Jacob Collier
Jacque Naylor Duo
Jae Sinnett
James Lee Stanley
Jane Bunnett
Janet Planet
Janiva Magness
Jarekus Singleton
Jarrod Allen
Jason Moran
Jason Ricci
Javier Limon
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Chick Corea
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Ensemble Residency Concert: Harry Pickens
Jazz House Kids: Andra Day, David Sanborn & Sheila E.
Jazz Meets France
Jazz Night
JazzLive Concert Series
JazzReach: A Tribute to Duke Ellington
Jeff Bradshaw
Jeff Hamilton Trio
Jeff Jensen
Jerron Blind Boy Paxton
Jimmie Bratcher
JJ Thames
Jo Gore
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Restivo
John Beasley
John Beasley's Monk'estra
John Brothers Piano Company
John Clayton
John Eaton
John Hammond
John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
John Paul Hammond
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Jessica Molaskey
John Pizzarelli & Larry Carlton
John Pizzarelli Quartet
John Pizzarelli Trio
John Scofield
John Sebastian & David Grisman
Johnny A.
Johnny Nicholas and Hell Bent
Jon McLaughlin
Jonathan Butler
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & Doyle Bramhall II
Josh Rzepka
Joshua Davis
Joshua Redman & Brooklyn Rider
Just Jazz
Kamasi Washington
Kansas City Jazz Orchestra: A Kansas City Christmas
Kathleen Bertrand
Ken Ford
Kenny Barron & Melissa Aldana
Kenny Barron's Quintet
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kermit Ruffins
Kevin Mahogany
Kim Waters
Kimbra
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling & The Swingles
Laila Biali
Landau Eugene Murphy Jr.
Langston Hughes Project
Larry Brown Jr.
Larry Carlton
Larry Carlton Trio
Lee Ritenour
Lee Rocker
Lehigh University Jazz Faculty: Great American Songbook
Lehigh University Jazz Orchestra, Ensemble, Funk Band and Combo
Leif Vollebekk
Lemon Bucket Orkestra
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Des Moines Symphony
Lila Downs
Lindsey Beaver
Livingston Taylor
Loston Harris Trio
Louis Prima Jr.
LoveBomb Go-Go
Lucia Micarelli
Lurrie Bell
Lynn Grissett Quintet
Mac Lethal
Maceo Parker
Magic Dick & Shun Ng
Mandy Harvey
Marc Cohn & Blind Boys of Alabama
Marcus Johnson
Marcus Roberts Trio
Marion Meadows
Marion Meadows & Marc Antoine
Mark Hummel
Mark O'Connor
Mark Searcy
Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
Matt Otto Quartet
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Members Only
Michael Austin Project
Michael Ray
Mike Reed & Amir ElSaffar
Miles Electric Band
Miller & The Other Sinners
Miller and The Other Sinners
Mindi Abair
Mister Tie Dye
Molly Ringwald
MONK'estra
Nai Palm
Najee
New York Jazz Repertory Orchestra: Ragtime
Nick Colionne & Vincent Ingala
Nicole Henry
North Mississippi All-Stars
North Mississippi All-Stars & Danielle Nicole
North Mississippi All-Stars, Paul Thorn & Bonnie Bishop
NPR's A Jazz Piano Christmas
Orchestre National De Jazz De Montreal
Oteil Burbridge
Parov Stelar
Parov Stelar Band
Pat Metheny
Paul Nelson Band
Peak Experience Jazz Ensemble: Cool Yule
Penn State's Premiere Jazz Ensemble
Peter Bernstein
Peter Valera
Pieces of a Dream
Polly Gibbons
Porter Carroll Jr.
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Pre-Turkey Day Blues Show: TK Soul, Cupid, Bishop Bullwinkle & MC Lightfoot
Qiet
Quinn Sullivan
Ravi Coltrane Quartet
Ray Bonneville
Rebirth Brass Band
Red's Blues
Reggie Watts
Rene Marie
Rhiannon Giddens
Richard Bona
Richard Elliot
Rickey Woodard
Rob Landes Trio
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Rochelle and the Sidewinders
Roger Guth
Ronnie Earl
Roomful Of Blues
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Cool and Cooler
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Jazz Goes To The Movies
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Love Is A Many Splendored Swing
Ruben V & Jimmy Spacek
Russell Hall
Russell Malone Quartet
Ruthie Foster
Ruthie Foster & North Mississippi All-Stars
Samantha Fish
Sammy Eubanks, Bobby Patterson & Big Honey
Sarah Janes and The Blue Notes
Sarah Vaughan International Jazz Vocal Competition: The Sassy Awards
Sean Jones
Shaun Johnson
Side Street Strutters
Simon Phillips
Slam Allen
Snarky Puppy
Snarky Puppy & David Crosby
Songhoy Blues
Songs of Freedom
Soul Deception
Sounds of the Big Easy
Southern Avenue
Spanish Harlem Jazz Orchestra
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Julia Keefe
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nic Vigil and Milonga
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nicole Lewis and NW Composers Showcase
Spyro Gyra
Stacey Kent
Stanley Clarke
Stanley Clarke Band
Stanley Jordan
Steve Tyrell
Steven Lugerner
Student Jazz Showcase
Swing City Big Band
Tab Benoit
Taj Mahal
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band & Marc Broussard
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective
Teresa James and The Rhythm Tramps
That Old Black Magic
The 4onthefloor
The Bad Plus
The Belairs
The Birdland All Stars
The Birdland All-Stars
The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
The Black Market Trust
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Blues Brothers Revue
The California Honeydrops
The Christmas Show: Home For The Holidays
The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
The Collective
The Dazz Band
The Delfonics
The Dirty River Dixie Band
The Fogcutters
The Four Freshmen
The Greyboy Allstars
The Hot Sardines
The Hot Sardines & Flavia Nascimento
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
The Jazz Epistles
The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim, Ekaya & Hugh Masekela
The John Clayton Jazz Show
The Lawrence Olds Band
The Legendary Downchild Blues Band
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Milligan Vaughan Project
The Milligan Vaughan Project & Jackie Venson
The Motet
The Motet & Dopapod
The Music of Miles Davis
The Nace Brothers
The Nighthawks
The Okee Dokee Brothers
The People's Key
The Robert Glasper Experiment
The Sachal Jazz Ensemble
The Soul Rebels, Curren$y & Talib Kweli
The Stanley Clarke Band
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Victor Wooten Trio
Thievery Corporation
Tierney Sutton Band
Tigran Hamasyan
Tj Kong and The Atomic Bomb
To Ray With Love: Maceo Parker
Tom Harrell Quartet
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & David Grisman
Tommy Emmanuel & Rodney Crowell
Tommy Igoe
Tommy Shannon Blues Band & Bill Carter
Tony Desare Jazz Trio
Too Many Zooz
Toronzo Cannon
Trashcan Sinatras
Tribute To Glenn Miller & Tex Beneke Orchestra
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trout Steak Revival
UK Jazz Ensemble
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
USF Jazztet
Ute Lemper
UTEP Jazz Band 1 & TMEA All Region Jazz Band
Veronica Swift
Victor Wainwright
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten Trio
Vincent Gardner Quintet
Vintage Trouble
Walter Beasley
Willie Jones III All-Stars
Worth
WVU Big Band & Jazz Ensembles
Wycliffe Gordon

Home  ·  Sports  ·  Concerts  ·  Theater  ·  Las Vegas Tickets  ·  Broadway Tickets
Advanced Search  ·  Tell Your Friends  ·  Company Info
Copyright  
Tickets-For-Events.com
All Rights Reserved